Skip To Main Content

Attendance:

(480) 541-6201

Attendance:

(480) 541-6201

Classrooms

6th Grade Team Leads

Ceci Shelton
Studio A | 480-541-6300  

Lindsey Strength
Studio B | 480-541-6314

 

6th Grade Math

Heather Staudohar
Room: 106 | 480-541-6306

Ani Goni
Room: 109 | 480-541-6309

 

6th Grade Science

Billy Nichols
Room: 108 | 480-541-6308

Ted Tillery
Room: 107 | 480-541-6307

 

6th Grade Humanities

Tonia Deer
Room: 101 | 480-541-6301

Nicole Schutkowski
Room: 115 | 480-541-6315

 

Exploratories

Shoshana Vayner - Art/Photo
Room: 424 | 480-541-6375

Jackie Williams - AVID
Room: 212 | 480-541-6332

Jill Johnson - AVID/AVID Intervention
Room: 215 | 480-541-6335

Kevin Blomberg - Computer Science, TV Broadcasting/Multimedia
Room: 316 | 480-541-6356

David Holdcraft - Culinary Arts
Room: 421 | 480-541-6377

Rachel Polay - P.E.
Gym | 480-541-6268

Michael Ingram - P.E.
Gym | 480-541-6269

Wendy Landis - STEM
Room: 429 | 480-541-6376

Sharon Smith - Textile Arts
Room: 310 | 480-541-6350

7th Grade Team Lead 

Jill Johnson (Team Lead/Team Humanities)
Room: 215 | 480-541-6335

 

7th Grade ELA

Amy Furman
Room: 203 | 480-541-6323

Alyssa D'Andrea (Team Humanities)
Room: 214 | 480-541-6334

Michaela DiCicco
Room: 202 | 480-541-6322

 

7th Grade Math

Porshia Wrschka
Room: 207 | 480-541-6327

Max Horn
Room: 206 | 480-541-6326

Sarah Neal (Team)
Room: 209 | 480-541-6329

 

7th Grade Science

Bridget Bambling (Team)
Room: 208 | 480-541-6328

Porshia Wrschka
Room: 207 | 480-541-6327

 

 

7th Grade Social Studies

Alyssa D'Andrea (Team Humanities)
Room: 214 | 480-541-6334

Logan Bridge
Room: 301 | 480-541-6341

Michaela DiCicco
Room: 202 | 480-541-6322

 

Performing Arts

Marisa Brady - Theater
Room: 204 | 480-541-6324

Logan Bridge - Chorus
Room: 110 | 480-541-6310

Sam Weissberg - Orchestra
Room: 111 | 480-541-6311

Tracy Werner - Band
Room: 353 | 480-541-6319

 

8th Grade ELA

Sarah Coombs
Room: 300 | 480-541-6340

Rachel Polay
Room: 309 | 480-541-6349 

Amy Furman
Room: 203 | 480-541-6323 

 

8th Grade Math

Colleen Volkman
Room: 306 | 480-541-6346

Tasia Geotas
Room: 312 | 480-541-6352

 

8th Grade Science

Wolfgang Ganey
Room: 308 | 480-541-6348

Laura Barzano
Room: 307 | 480-541-6347

 

8th Grade Social Studies

Scott Schutkowski
Room: 313 | 480-541-6353

Shannon Copeland 
Room: 302 | 480-541-6342

 

Special Education

Jenni Berrett
Room: 314 | 480-541-6354

Katie Desserres
Room: 219 | 480-541-6339

Jessica Kelly
Room: 103 | 480-541-6303

Kelly Nelson
Room: 426 | 480-541-6379

Sarah Smith
Room: 210/211 | 480-541-6330

 

Media Center